Cause List
S.No. | Case No. | Subject | Case Type | Name of Appellant | Respondent | Next Date | Details | Order / Decision | Edit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11001 | ID MISC CASE NO. 109/2016 | U/S 33(C)-2 | ID | SHRI PARESH MAHANTA | 1. M/S. G.S. ATWAL & CO. ENGG. LTD 2. M/S- TATA STEEL LTD JAJPUR |
06/12/2022 04/01/2023 25/10/2023 18/12/2023 |
FOR EVIDENCE | ||
11002 | ID MISC CASE NO. 13/2018 | U/S 33(C)-2 | ID | SHRI RAM CHANDRA BEHERA | 1. THE GENERAL MANAGER LAKHANPUR AREA OF M/S . MCL, BANDBAHAL JHARSUGUDA 2. THE CMD, MCL, SAMBALPUR |
06/12/2022 25/01/2023 |
FOR FILING OF REJOINDER BY THE APPLICANT AND FOR EVIDENCE OF THE APPLICANT | ||
11003 | ID MISC CASE NO. 13/2018 | U/S 33(C)-2 | ID | SHRI RAM CHANDRA BEHERA | 1. THE GENERAL MANAGER LAKHANPUR AREA OF M/S . MCL, BANDBAHAL JHARSUGUDA 2. THE CMD, MCL, SAMBALPUR |
06/12/2022 25/01/2023 |
FOR FILING OF REJOINDER BY THE APPLICANT AND FOR EVIDENCE OF THE APPLICANT | ||
11004 | ID CASE NO. 12/2018 | U/S 10 | ID | BIKRAM NAYAK | 1. M/S . OIL INDIA LTD BBSR 2. THE CMD, M/S OIL INDIA LTD NOIDA |
30/05/2023 12/12/2023 |
FOR EVIDENCE | ||
11005 | ID CASE NO. 12/2018 | U/S 10 | ID | BIKRAM NAYAK | 1. M/S . OIL INDIA LTD BBSR 2. THE CMD, M/S OIL INDIA LTD NOIDA |
30/05/2023 12/12/2023 |
FOR EVIDENCE | ||
11006 | ID CASE NO. 51/2013 | U/S 10 | ID | THE GENERAL SECRETARY, ALL ORISSA BOI, KARMACHARI SANGH C/O- BOI, ROURKELA SUNDERGRGH | 1. THE REGIONAL MANAGER BOI , REGIONAL OFFICE ORISSA REGION, ISPAT BHAWAN BIDYUT MARGH BBSR 2.. THE SENIOR BRANCH MANAGER BOI, JAGATSINGPUR BRANCH, PO- JAGATSINGPUR |
03/07/2023 19/12/2023 |
FOR EVIDENCE | ||
11007 | ID CASE NO. 51/2013 | U/S 10 | ID | THE GENERAL SECRETARY, ALL ORISSA BOI, KARMACHARI SANGH C/O- BOI, ROURKELA SUNDERGRGH | 1. THE REGIONAL MANAGER BOI , REGIONAL OFFICE ORISSA REGION, ISPAT BHAWAN BIDYUT MARGH BBSR 2.. THE SENIOR BRANCH MANAGER BOI, JAGATSINGPUR BRANCH, PO- JAGATSINGPUR |
03/07/2023 19/12/2023 |
FOR EVIDENCE | ||
11008 | ID CASE NO. 38/2016 | U/S 10 | ID | THE PRESIDENT ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA WORERS UNION ASHOK NAGAR BBSR | 1. THE SUPERINTENDING ARCHAEOLOGIST ASI BBSR 2. THE DIRECTOR, ASI JANPATH NEW DELHI |
11/07/2023 15/11/2023 15/01/2024 |
FOR EVIDENCE OF THE 2ND PARTY WORKMAN | ||
11009 | ID CASE NO. 38/2016 | U/S 10 | ID | THE PRESIDENT ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA WORERS UNION ASHOK NAGAR BBSR | 1. THE SUPERINTENDING ARCHAEOLOGIST ASI BBSR 2. THE DIRECTOR, ASI JANPATH NEW DELHI |
11/07/2023 15/11/2023 15/01/2024 |
FOR EVIDENCE OF THE 2ND PARTY WORKMAN | ||
11010 | ID CASE NO. 38/2016 | U/S 10 | ID | THE PRESIDENT ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA WORERS UNION ASHOK NAGAR BBSR | 1. THE SUPERINTENDING ARCHAEOLOGIST ASI BBSR 2. THE DIRECTOR, ASI JANPATH NEW DELHI |
11/07/2023 15/11/2023 15/01/2024 |
FOR EVIDENCE OF THE 2ND PARTY WORKMAN | ||
11011 | ID CASE NO. 80/2018 | U/S 10 | ID | THE GENERAL SECRETARY ODISHA SALES REPRESENTATIVES UNION CUTTUCK | THE HEAD KARNATAKA ANTIBIOTICS PHARMACEUTICALS LTD RAJNINAGARA BANGLORE |
13/06/2023 11/10/2023 13/12/2023 |
FOR HEARING | ||
11012 | ID CASE NO. 80/2018 | U/S 10 | ID | THE GENERAL SECRETARY ODISHA SALES REPRESENTATIVES UNION CUTTUCK | THE HEAD KARNATAKA ANTIBIOTICS PHARMACEUTICALS LTD RAJNINAGARA BANGLORE |
13/06/2023 11/10/2023 13/12/2023 |
FOR HEARING | ||
11013 | ID CASE NO. 80/2018 | U/S 10 | ID | THE GENERAL SECRETARY ODISHA SALES REPRESENTATIVES UNION CUTTUCK | THE HEAD KARNATAKA ANTIBIOTICS PHARMACEUTICALS LTD RAJNINAGARA BANGLORE |
13/06/2023 11/10/2023 13/12/2023 |
FOR HEARING | ||
11014 | ID CASE NO. 27/2008 | U/S 10 | ID | THE DIVISIONAL SECRETARY ALL INDIA RAILWAY EMPLOYEES, CONFEDERATION EAST COAST RAILWAY KHURDA ROAD DIVISION JATNI KHURDA ORISSA | 1. THE SENIOR DIVISIONAL RAILWAY MANAGER EAST COAST RAILWAY KHURDA ROAD DIVISION JATNI KHURDA ORISSA 2. THE SR. MECHANICAL ENGINEER EAST COAST RAILWAY KHURDA ROAD DIVISION AT- JATNI KHURDA ORISSA |
17/07/2023 11/10/2023 20/11/2023 23/01/2023 |
FOR ARGUMENT | ||
11015 | ID CASE NO. 27/2008 | U/S 10 | ID | THE DIVISIONAL SECRETARY ALL INDIA RAILWAY EMPLOYEES, CONFEDERATION EAST COAST RAILWAY KHURDA ROAD DIVISION JATNI KHURDA ORISSA | 1. THE SENIOR DIVISIONAL RAILWAY MANAGER EAST COAST RAILWAY KHURDA ROAD DIVISION JATNI KHURDA ORISSA 2. THE SR. MECHANICAL ENGINEER EAST COAST RAILWAY KHURDA ROAD DIVISION AT- JATNI KHURDA ORISSA |
17/07/2023 11/10/2023 20/11/2023 23/01/2023 |
FOR ARGUMENT | ||
11016 | ID CASE NO. 27/2008 | U/S 10 | ID | THE DIVISIONAL SECRETARY ALL INDIA RAILWAY EMPLOYEES, CONFEDERATION EAST COAST RAILWAY KHURDA ROAD DIVISION JATNI KHURDA ORISSA | 1. THE SENIOR DIVISIONAL RAILWAY MANAGER EAST COAST RAILWAY KHURDA ROAD DIVISION JATNI KHURDA ORISSA 2. THE SR. MECHANICAL ENGINEER EAST COAST RAILWAY KHURDA ROAD DIVISION AT- JATNI KHURDA ORISSA |
17/07/2023 11/10/2023 20/11/2023 23/01/2023 |
FOR ARGUMENT | ||
11017 | ID CASE NO. 27/2008 | U/S 10 | ID | THE DIVISIONAL SECRETARY ALL INDIA RAILWAY EMPLOYEES, CONFEDERATION EAST COAST RAILWAY KHURDA ROAD DIVISION JATNI KHURDA ORISSA | 1. THE SENIOR DIVISIONAL RAILWAY MANAGER EAST COAST RAILWAY KHURDA ROAD DIVISION JATNI KHURDA ORISSA 2. THE SR. MECHANICAL ENGINEER EAST COAST RAILWAY KHURDA ROAD DIVISION AT- JATNI KHURDA ORISSA |
17/07/2023 11/10/2023 20/11/2023 23/01/2023 |
FOR ARGUMENT | ||
11018 | ID CASE NO. 53/2021 | U/S 10 | ID | SHRI RAJKISHOR DAS MARSHAGHAI JAGATSINGPUR ODISHA | CHINA KUNLUN CONTRACTING ENGG. CORP AT- MANGARAJPUR PO- BATIRA PS- PATKURA DIST- KENDRAPARA MARSHAGHAI KENDRAPARA | 31/07/2023 | FOR FILING OF STATEMENT OF CLAIM BY THE 2ND PARTY WORKMAN | ||
11019 | ID CASE NO. 54/2021 | ID CASE NO. 54/2021 | ID | SHRI PURUSOTTAM BALIARSINGH AT- BINDIPUR PO- ADAL, PS- GADISHAGODA DIST- PURI | CHINA KUNLUN CONTRACTING ENGG. CORP AT- BINDIPUR PO- ADAL, PS- GADISHAGODA DIST- PURI | 31/07/2023 | FOR FILING OF STATEMENT OF CLAIM AFTER SERVING COPY ON THE MANAGEMENT | ||
11020 | ID CASE NO. 52/2021 | U/S 10 | ID | SHRI LAXMI PRASAD MISHRA BHADRAK BHADRAK ODISHA | CHINA KUNLUN CONTRACTING ENGG. CORP. AT- HATADIHI PO- CHHAYALSINGH PS- BONTH DIST- BHADRAK | 31/07/2023 | FOR FILING OF STATEMENT OF CLAIM BY THE 2ND PARTY WORKMAN | ||
11021 | ID CASE NO. 51/2021 | ID CASE NO. 51/2021 | ID | SHRI SITAKANT BEHERA MARSHAGHAI KENDRAPARA ODISHA | CHINA KUNLUM CONTRACTING ENGG. CORP. AT- TIKHIRI PS- MARSHAGHAI DIST- KENDRAPARA MARSHAGHAI KENDRAPARA | 31/07/2023 | FOR FILING OF STATEMENT OF CLAIM BY THE 2ND PARTY WORKMAN | ||
11022 | ID CASE NO. 50/2021 | UNDER SECTION 10 | ID | SHRI PRASANNAJIT PANIGRAHI PARADEEP JAGATSINGPUR ODISHA | CHINA KUNLUN CONTRACTING ENGG. CORP, AT- BAGADIA PO- JHIMANI PS- ABHAYACHANDPUR, DIST- JAGATSINGHPUR PARADEEP JAGATSINGPUR | 31/07/2023 | FOR FILING OF STATEMENT OF CLAIM BY THE 2ND PARTY WORKMAN AFTER SERVING COPY ON MANAGEMENT | ||
11023 | ID CASE NO. 58/2019 | U/S 10 | ID | THE GENERAL SECRETARY, GANGPUR MAZDOOR MONCH ROURKELA DIST- SUNDARGARH ODISHA | THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER M/S ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, SAIL ROURKELA DIST- SUNDARGARH ODISHA |
12/07/2023 07/11/2023 |
FOR FILING OF STATEMENT OF CLAIM BY THE 2ND PARTY UNION AFTER SERVING COPY ON THE MANAGEMENT | ||
11024 | ID CASE NO. 58/2019 | U/S 10 | ID | THE GENERAL SECRETARY, GANGPUR MAZDOOR MONCH ROURKELA DIST- SUNDARGARH ODISHA | THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER M/S ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, SAIL ROURKELA DIST- SUNDARGARH ODISHA |
12/07/2023 07/11/2023 |
FOR FILING OF STATEMENT OF CLAIM BY THE 2ND PARTY UNION AFTER SERVING COPY ON THE MANAGEMENT | ||
11025 | ID CASE NO. 09/2019 | U/S 10 | ID | SHRI RAJAT KUMAR SETHY | THE MINES MANAGER M/S BADLA BLOCK IRON MINES KEONJHAR |
11/07/2023 02/01/2024 |
FOR MISC. PURPOSE | ||
11026 | ID CASE NO. 09/2019 | U/S 10 | ID | SHRI RAJAT KUMAR SETHY | THE MINES MANAGER M/S BADLA BLOCK IRON MINES KEONJHAR |
11/07/2023 02/01/2024 |
FOR MISC. PURPOSE | ||
11027 | ID CASE NO. 10/2019 | UNDER SECTION 10 | ID | MD SAUKAT ALLAM | THE MINES MANAGER M/S BADLA BLOCK IRON MINES, KEONJHAR |
11/07/2023 02/01/2024 |
FOR MISC. PURPOSE | ||
11028 | ID CASE NO. 10/2019 | UNDER SECTION 10 | ID | MD SAUKAT ALLAM | THE MINES MANAGER M/S BADLA BLOCK IRON MINES, KEONJHAR |
11/07/2023 02/01/2024 |
FOR MISC. PURPOSE | ||
11029 | ID CASE NO. 11/2019 | UNDER SECTION 10 | ID | SHRI SIBA CHARAN PARIDA | THE MINES MANAGER, M/S BADLA BLOCK IRON MINES KEONJHAR |
11/07/2023 02/01/2024 |
FOR MISC. PURPOSE | ||
11030 | ID CASE NO. 11/2019 | UNDER SECTION 10 | ID | SHRI SIBA CHARAN PARIDA | THE MINES MANAGER, M/S BADLA BLOCK IRON MINES KEONJHAR |
11/07/2023 02/01/2024 |
FOR MISC. PURPOSE | ||
11031 | ID CASE NO. 12/2019 | UNDER SECTION 10 | ID | SHRI SANTOSH SAHU | THE MINES MANAGER, M/S BALDA BLOCK IRON MINES, KEONJHAR |
11/07/2023 02/01/2024 |
FOR MISC. PURPOSE | ||
11032 | ID CASE NO. 12/2019 | UNDER SECTION 10 | ID | SHRI SANTOSH SAHU | THE MINES MANAGER, M/S BALDA BLOCK IRON MINES, KEONJHAR |
11/07/2023 02/01/2024 |
FOR MISC. PURPOSE | ||
11033 | ID MISC NO. 222/2016 | U/S 33 (C)2 | ID | MOHAN CHANDRA GARADA S/O SANTISILA GARADA PO- GADIAGUDA PS- DASMANTPUR SUNABEDA KORAPUT | 1. THE MANAGEMENT OF M/S MISHRA ELECTRICAL SERVICE NALCO DAMANJODI KORAPUT 2.. DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER (H&A) NALCO MINES, PO- DAMANJODI KORAPUT |
25/07/2023 08/11/2023 |
FOR FILING OF EVIDENCE BY THE OPP. PARTY NO. 2 | ||
11034 | ID MISC NO. 222/2016 | U/S 33 (C)2 | ID | MOHAN CHANDRA GARADA S/O SANTISILA GARADA PO- GADIAGUDA PS- DASMANTPUR SUNABEDA KORAPUT | 1. THE MANAGEMENT OF M/S MISHRA ELECTRICAL SERVICE NALCO DAMANJODI KORAPUT 2.. DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER (H&A) NALCO MINES, PO- DAMANJODI KORAPUT |
25/07/2023 08/11/2023 |
FOR FILING OF EVIDENCE BY THE OPP. PARTY NO. 2 | ||
11035 | Ref.21/2022 | U/s10 | ID | The General Secretary, Co-ordination Committee of Defence Civilian Worker . | M/s. Lokenath Builders, West Bengal; The Administraqtive Commandant, station Head Quarters,West Bengal. | 15/03/2023 | No-dispute award passed. | ||
11036 | MISC.EPF-01/2024 [ arising out of EPF-29/2014 ] | U/s14B | EPF Appeal | M/s. Panther Security Service. | RPFC-II, Salt Lake City | 26/04/2024 | For hearing of appellant's restoration petition. Appellant to file affidavit of service. | ||
11037 | EPF-23/2015 | U/s14B & 7Q | EPF Appeal | M/s. Sunbeam Vanijya Pvt. Ltd. | RPFC-II, Barrackpore | 10/05/2024 | For further hearing of appeal. | ||
11038 | EPF-35/2015 | U/s7A | EPF Appeal | M/s. Eximpo Tea Limited | RPFC-I, Jalpaiguri. | 14/06/2024 | For hearing of appeal as last chance i.d. necessary order. | ||
11039 | REF. CASE NO.17/2022 | Reinstatement and regularized in the service. | ID | Matinur Rahman & 5 others | Army Public School, Guwahati. | Dismissed as withdrawan by the workmen. | |||
11040 | ID MISC CASE NO. 221/2016 | U/S 33(C)-2 | ID | DAMA TAKRI S/O LATE DANA TAKRI VILL- BHEJAPUT PO- DAMANJODI, SUNABEDA KOIRAPUT | 1. THE MANAGEMENT OF M/S MISHRA ELECTRICAL SERVICE NALCO PO- DAMANJODI KORAPUT 2.. DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER (H&A) NALCO MINES PO- DAMANJODI KORAPUT |
25/07/2023 08/11/2023 |
FOR FILING OF EVIDENCE BY THE OPP. PARTY NO. 2 | ||
11041 | ID MISC CASE NO. 221/2016 | U/S 33(C)-2 | ID | DAMA TAKRI S/O LATE DANA TAKRI VILL- BHEJAPUT PO- DAMANJODI, SUNABEDA KOIRAPUT | 1. THE MANAGEMENT OF M/S MISHRA ELECTRICAL SERVICE NALCO PO- DAMANJODI KORAPUT 2.. DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER (H&A) NALCO MINES PO- DAMANJODI KORAPUT |
25/07/2023 08/11/2023 |
FOR FILING OF EVIDENCE BY THE OPP. PARTY NO. 2 | ||
11042 | Office Order of adjournment on 09.12.2022 to 16.12.2022 for ID & EPF Matters CGIT-II Delhi | EPF Appeal, ID | 08/12/2022 | Download | |||||
11043 | Cause list of CGIT-I on 12.12.2022 before the Justice Vikas Kunvar Srivastava, (Retd.), Presiding Officer, CGIT-I Room No.207 at 11.00 AM, ID EPF Appeal, Adjournment of cases | EPF Appeal, ID | 12/12/2022 | Download | |||||
11044 | ID MISC CASE NO. 09/2017 | U/S 33 A | ID | DAMA TAKRI | 1. M/S MISHRA ELECTRICAL SERVICES CONTRACTOR NALCO KORAPUT 2. THE DGM (HA&A) NALCO MINES KORAPUT ODISHA |
25/07/2023 08/11/2023 |
FOR HEARING ON THE PETITION OF THE OPP. PARTY NO.1 ON MAINTAIINABILITY OF CASE | ||
11045 | ID MISC CASE NO. 09/2017 | U/S 33 A | ID | DAMA TAKRI | 1. M/S MISHRA ELECTRICAL SERVICES CONTRACTOR NALCO KORAPUT 2. THE DGM (HA&A) NALCO MINES KORAPUT ODISHA |
25/07/2023 08/11/2023 |
FOR HEARING ON THE PETITION OF THE OPP. PARTY NO.1 ON MAINTAIINABILITY OF CASE | ||
11046 | 102/2022 (SP) | 10(1)(d) | ID | The Gen. Secy., Bharatiya Kundankulam Anumin Thozhilalar Sangam, Tirunelveli | The Site Director, NPC of India Ltd., Tirunelveli |
17/10/2023 26/12/2023 26/02/2024 29/04/2024 |
Counter and document | ||
11047 | 102/2022 (SP) | 10(1)(d) | ID | The Gen. Secy., Bharatiya Kundankulam Anumin Thozhilalar Sangam, Tirunelveli | The Site Director, NPC of India Ltd., Tirunelveli |
17/10/2023 26/12/2023 26/02/2024 29/04/2024 |
Counter and document | ||
11048 | 102/2022 (SP) | 10(1)(d) | ID | The Gen. Secy., Bharatiya Kundankulam Anumin Thozhilalar Sangam, Tirunelveli | The Site Director, NPC of India Ltd., Tirunelveli |
17/10/2023 26/12/2023 26/02/2024 29/04/2024 |
Counter and document | ||
11049 | 102/2022 (SP) | 10(1)(d) | ID | The Gen. Secy., Bharatiya Kundankulam Anumin Thozhilalar Sangam, Tirunelveli | The Site Director, NPC of India Ltd., Tirunelveli |
17/10/2023 26/12/2023 26/02/2024 29/04/2024 |
Counter and document | ||
11050 | 101/2022 (SPDID 300004640) | 10(1)(d) | ID | Sh. M.P. Musammil | The Sr. Div. Mgr., LIC, Salem and The Executive Director, LIC, Mumbai |
19/07/2023 15/09/2023 28/11/2023 30/01/2024 01/04/2024 10/06/2024 |
Chief / Cross of WW1 |